Toggle navigation
Log In
|
Sign Up
Log In
|
Sign Up
Franklin Classic
Franklin, TN
About
Participants
Teams
Results
Photos
Awards
Sponsors
Contact
Register Now
Race Awards
Year:
2018
Race:
10K
5K
5K Wheelchair
1K Kids Run
:
All
Male
Female
Age Group:
All Ages
9 and under
10-14
15-19
20-24
25-29
30-34
35-39
40-44
45-49
50-54
55-59
60-64
65-69
70 and up
No age
Place
Bib
Name
Time
Pace
Age
Place
5K Overall Females
1st
537
MINNA FIELDS
00:20:39
6:37/mile
25
F
1
2nd
12
WHITNEY PILKINGTON
00:21:03
6:45/mile
35
F
2
3rd
754
ALISON WIERENGA
00:21:36
6:56/mile
38
F
3
5K Overall Males
1st
776
CORMAC CAROLAN
00:16:52
28
M
1
2nd
971
DYLAN THAYER
00:16:53
5:26/mile
27
M
2
3rd
1007
HUNTER HETHCOAT
00:17:04
5:30/mile
29
M
3
5K Female Masters
1st
3019
HEATHER KRALJ
00:21:59
7:01/mile
40
F
5
5K Male Masters
1st
997
JEFF EDMONDS
00:18:00
5:47/mile
41
M
5
5K Female Grand Masters
1st
3174
AMY JONES
00:23:14
7:26/mile
56
F
9
5K Male Grand Masters
1st
30
THOMAS HAMPTON
00:18:50
6:04/mile
52
M
9
5K Female Senior Masters
1st
299
CYNDI HALL
00:30:53
9:57/mile
60
F
91
5K Male Senior Masters
1st
731
A CERVANTES
00:22:27
7:14/mile
67
M
37
5K Female 9 and under
1st
1327
JESSICA MCCLINTOCK
00:32:44
10:26/mile
8
F
133
2nd
1082
PAYTON MUTO
00:35:15
11:13/mile
9
F
177
3rd
793
BRITAIN RALPH
00:35:32
11:16/mile
8
F
189
5K Male 9 and under
1st
853
KAIMANA SCHWAB
00:24:51
7:58/mile
8
M
72
2nd
1258
CHARLIE GREENE
00:25:55
8:19/mile
8
M
89
3rd
239
JOSH ELLIOTT
00:26:12
8:24/mile
9
M
94
5K Female 10-14
1st
1142
LEXI CARROLL
00:23:58
7:37/mile
11
F
12
2nd
117
BELLA GUILLAMONDEGUI
00:23:58
7:30/mile
13
F
13
3rd
430
CLARA SCOTT HARDEN
00:24:21
7:48/mile
12
F
17
5K Male 10-14
1st
1218
WILL JOHNSON
00:19:45
6:21/mile
14
M
14
2nd
598
PARKER HARRIS
00:20:55
6:44/mile
12
M
17
3rd
1187
TY GIBBS
00:21:02
6:46/mile
11
M
19
5K Female 15-19
1st
204
LYNN PLUNKETT
00:24:09
7:44/mile
17
F
15
2nd
1188
AYERS LEGGETT
00:24:38
7:47/mile
15
F
19
3rd
775
ELIZABETH POLLARD
00:26:47
8:30/mile
17
F
37
5K Male 15-19
1st
562
WILL PIERCE
00:23:25
7:29/mile
15
M
52
2nd
1264
MICHAEL KOELLEIN
00:24:32
7:46/mile
15
M
66
3rd
862
JACK SHIELDS
00:24:34
7:46/mile
15
M
68
5K Female 20-24
1st
415
KATERINA SLISCHKOVA
00:26:32
8:17/mile
23
F
36
2nd
1106
SARAH SMITH
00:27:26
8:50/mile
24
F
42
3rd
898
KELSEY PAYNE
00:28:01
8:41/mile
24
F
49
5K Male 20-24
1st
729
JONATHAN HELTON
00:17:45
5:43/mile
21
M
4
2nd
709
BRANDON WYNSMA
00:18:26
5:56/mile
24
M
7
3rd
105
COLE YEOMANS
00:26:49
8:37/mile
23
M
110
5K Female 25-29
1st
1297
AMBER VALIMONT
00:23:19
7:25/mile
26
F
10
2nd
405
EVELYN Huskey
00:25:40
7:58/mile
27
F
31
3rd
764
JORDYN ELROD
00:25:46
8:12/mile
28
F
32
5K Male 25-29
1st
1003
JACK KAISER
00:20:17
6:31/mile
27
M
16
2nd
1011
JON SCHUMM
00:23:35
7:30/mile
27
M
53
3rd
404
TAYLOR HUSKEY
00:23:58
7:22/mile
28
M
58
5K Female 30-34
1st
530
ELIZABETH MOCKMORE
00:21:37
6:56/mile
33
F
4
2nd
3183
KRISTA KRAEMER
00:22:43
7:18/mile
30
F
6
3rd
1063
ALICIA DAUW
00:22:50
7:17/mile
33
F
7
5K Male 30-34
1st
3201
DUSTIN LITTLE
00:18:23
5:55/mile
30
M
6
2nd
830
JONATHAN BROWN
00:21:07
6:47/mile
31
M
21
3rd
3184
KYLE KRAEMER
00:21:31
6:55/mile
30
M
26
5K Female 35-39
1st
3003
MELEAH JOHNSTON
00:25:05
8:03/mile
38
F
24
2nd
3038
JESSICA SOUTHARD
00:25:37
8:09/mile
38
F
30
3rd
662
KELLY TODD
00:27:43
8:44/mile
35
F
47
5K Male 35-39
1st
3188
KAZUFUMI SEKI
00:18:48
6:03/mile
37
M
8
2nd
3179
ROBERT WARDEN
00:19:12
6:10/mile
38
M
12
3rd
1224
JOSH THURMAN
00:21:26
6:52/mile
37
M
25
5K Female 40-44
1st
136
BARBARA ADAMS
00:23:23
7:30/mile
41
F
11
2nd
428
PAIGE HARDEN
00:27:32
8:34/mile
43
F
44
3rd
230
STEPHANIE JORDAN
00:28:08
9:00/mile
44
F
50
5K Male 40-44
1st
774
DERRICK KIRKWOOD
00:19:03
6:08/mile
43
M
11
2nd
535
MICHAEL MOORE
00:19:20
6:10/mile
44
M
13
3rd
81
TYSON NORMAN
00:21:13
6:44/mile
43
M
22
5K Female 45-49
1st
205
KEIKO TATEIWA
00:23:07
7:25/mile
48
F
8
2nd
534
MELISSA AMRHEIN
00:25:30
8:13/mile
48
F
29
3rd
659
TARA LENGER
00:26:21
8:28/mile
45
F
34
5K Male 45-49
1st
699
KALE STREETMAN
00:18:58
6:06/mile
45
M
10
2nd
203
ROBERT PLUNKETT
00:20:15
6:31/mile
49
M
15
3rd
3029
ALEX SHORT
00:21:18
6:50/mile
46
M
23
5K Female 50-54
1st
3206
DENISE SAURIOL
00:24:47
7:56/mile
50
F
20
2nd
627
JENNIFER MEKO
00:28:25
9:07/mile
53
F
53
3rd
745
JANE BURNETT
00:29:00
9:20/mile
50
F
64
5K Male 50-54
1st
839
BILL JOLLEY
00:21:32
6:56/mile
51
M
27
2nd
226
TIM SMILEY
00:23:16
7:19/mile
51
M
50
3rd
929
CLAY TAYLOR
00:24:02
7:44/mile
52
M
60
5K Female 55-59
1st
103
SYLVIE HAMEL
00:25:24
8:10/mile
57
F
28
2nd
765
SUSAN SCHUMM
00:27:36
8:47/mile
59
F
45
3rd
176
BARBARA MULLIKIN
00:29:45
9:25/mile
58
F
75
5K Male 55-59
1st
3025
TIMOTHY O'LEARY
00:20:58
6:45/mile
56
M
18
2nd
916
CHRIS COLE
00:21:53
7:02/mile
55
M
31
3rd
930
MICHAEL HILL
00:23:10
7:28/mile
57
M
48
5K Female 60-64
1st
660
DENISE NOON
00:32:32
10:17/mile
63
F
123
2nd
1185
GAIL WALSH
00:33:06
10:16/mile
63
F
144
3rd
954
JUDITH TORCHIA
00:35:17
11:07/mile
62
F
181
5K Male 60-64
1st
734
JERRY SPIVA
00:23:22
7:28/mile
60
M
51
2nd
605
JORGE PRIETO
00:27:22
8:49/mile
62
M
122
3rd
721
EUGENE NICKELL
00:27:23
8:37/mile
61
M
123
5K Female 65-69
1st
466
CANDICE HOUSER
00:35:33
10:53/mile
68
F
190
2nd
3028
BETTY JONES
00:37:36
11:41/mile
66
F
246
3rd
232
TERESA CAVENER
00:41:50
13:19/mile
65
F
363
5K Male 65-69
1st
584
BILL ROOKS
00:26:39
7:41/mile
68
M
104
2nd
486
DAVID CICOTELLO
00:30:10
65
M
203
3rd
1206
ROBERT DENNIS
00:31:24
10:04/mile
69
M
239
5K Female 70-74
1st
868
CAROL ROLFES
00:43:18
13:31/mile
70
F
396
2nd
171
SUE MILLS
00:44:01
13:59/mile
70
F
407
3rd
289
JANICE HOLCOMB
00:49:23
15:04/mile
71
F
521
5K Male 70-74
1st
903
DAVID PETERSON
00:23:55
7:41/mile
70
M
57
2nd
3013
MIKE WELLS
00:26:36
8:34/mile
71
M
102
3rd
358
PAT O'BRIEN
00:29:54
9:25/mile
71
M
193
5K Female 75-79
1st
1002
JO HARDING
00:48:40
15:26/mile
75
F
505
2nd
280
PATTIE GLASS
01:00:18
19:11/mile
75
F
679
5K Male 75-79
1st
610
DAVID SEAY
00:39:03
11:47/mile
75
M
426
2nd
1164
CHARLES SMITH
00:40:13
12:18/mile
75
M
440
5K Female 80 and up
1st
851
DEENA BAILEY
01:04:19
20:25/mile
83
F
700
2nd
7
MARLENE SCHREADER
01:14:23
23:23/mile
86
F
715
3rd
6
JOYCE KENNEDY
01:14:25
23:24/mile
83
F
716
5K Male 80 and up
1st
1149
TED WILSON
00:34:25
10:53/mile
81
M
331
2nd
184
LARRY HOLMES
00:47:18
14:54/mile
81
M
546