Franklin Classic

Franklin, TN



Place
Bib
Name
Time
Pace
Age
Gender
Gender Place
 

10K Overall Males

 
1st
 2247
SCOTT WIETECHA
00:31:56
 5:08/mile
 37
 M
 1
 
 
2nd
 2474
AUGUST PAPPAS
00:32:13
 5:11/mile
 25
 M
 2
 
 
3rd
 2482
FESTUS CHEMAOI
00:33:25
 5:23/mile
 31
 M
 3
 

10K Male Masters

 
1st
 2270
TYLER STONE
00:38:26
 6:11/mile
 42
 M
 13
 

10K Male Grand Masters

 
1st
 3025
TIMOTHY O'LEARY
00:40:27
 6:31/mile
 56
 M
 21
 

10K Male Senior Masters

 
1st
 3026
KURT LENSER
00:43:45
 7:03/mile
 60
 M
 36
 

10K Male 10-14

 
1st
 3186
GARRETT NEFF
00:43:15
 6:58/mile
 13
 M
 34
 
 
2nd
 2184
OLIVER BAKER
00:46:49
 7:32/mile
 13
 M
 65
 
 
3rd
 2152
ELIJAH SAPP
01:01:56
 9:59/mile
 10
 M
 214
 

10K Male 15-19

 
1st
 2436
ETHAN RHODEN
00:39:58
 6:26/mile
 16
 M
 17
 
 
2nd
 2025
CHRISTIAN ALLEN
00:43:14
 6:58/mile
 15
 M
 33
 
 
3rd
 2626
SACHA MARTINY
00:49:10
 7:55/mile
 15
 M
 87
 

10K Male 20-24

 
1st
 2233
MATT JENKINS
00:36:06
 5:49/mile
 24
 M
 6
 

10K Male 25-29

 
1st
 2010
DAVID CARPENTER
00:35:44
 5:45/mile
 28
 M
 5
 
 
2nd
 2175
RYAN CASTANEDA
00:40:05
 6:27/mile
 25
 M
 18
 
 
3rd
 2620
DANIEL CHIOCO
00:40:13
 6:29/mile
 28
 M
 19
 

10K Male 30-34

 
1st
 2258
JORDAN WILSON
00:33:37
 5:25/mile
 31
 M
 4
 
 
2nd
 3201
DUSTIN LITTLE
00:37:30
 6:02/mile
 30
 M
 9
 
 
3rd
 3184
KYLE KRAEMER
00:40:57
 6:36/mile
 30
 M
 25
 

10K Male 35-39

 
1st
 3188
KAZUFUMI SEKI
00:36:39
 5:54/mile
 37
 M
 7
 
 
2nd
 2179
HASKELL MURRAY
00:37:12
 5:59/mile
 37
 M
 8
 
 
3rd
 2242
WILLIAM WEAVER
00:37:49
 6:05/mile
 35
 M
 10
 

10K Male 40-44

 
1st
 2191
JON TATE
00:40:17
 6:29/mile
 44
 M
 20
 
 
2nd
 2486
CHAD FITZGERALD
00:40:54
 6:35/mile
 40
 M
 24
 
 
3rd
 3192
ANDY PATTON
00:41:06
 6:37/mile
 41
 M
 26
 

10K Male 45-49

 
1st
 3029
ALEX SHORT
00:40:28
 6:31/mile
 46
 M
 22
 
 
2nd
 3027
DARRON EWING
00:42:27
 6:50/mile
 48
 M
 30
 
 
3rd
 2082
JOHN RODDY
00:44:18
 7:08/mile
 48
 M
 38
 

10K Male 50-54

 
1st
 2057
VANCE POSS
00:44:46
 7:13/mile
 52
 M
 45
 
 
2nd
 2249
MARC WARRICK
00:45:28
 7:19/mile
 53
 M
 51
 
 
3rd
 2608
RUDY MENDOZA
00:46:00
 7:25/mile
 54
 M
 57
 

10K Male 55-59

 
1st
 2205
ALPHONSE TUCKER
00:45:08
 7:16/mile
 55
 M
 48
 
 
2nd
 3005
MARK PIERRET
00:46:42
 7:31/mile
 58
 M
 64
 
 
3rd
 2460
James Zahn
00:49:54
 8:02/mile
 57
 M
 95
 

10K Male 60-64

 
1st
 2241
HARRY RICHARDS
00:51:45
 8:20/mile
 63
 M
 113
 
 
2nd
 3154
CHRIS THOMPSON
00:51:51
 8:21/mile
 61
 M
 114
 
 
3rd
 2161
DAVID HAYWOOD
00:53:25
 8:36/mile
 64
 M
 133
 

10K Male 65-69

 
1st
 2139
MICHAEL FECHER
00:57:13
 9:13/mile
 66
 M
 163
 
 
2nd
 2368
JOHN WILSON
01:02:39
 10:06/mile
 69
 M
 219
 
 
3rd
 2353
MARK FOX
01:03:06
 10:10/mile
 66
 M
 222
 

10K Male 70-74

 
1st
 3013
MIKE WELLS
00:52:00
 8:23/mile
 71
 M
 116
 
 
2nd
 2386
GARY WICKS
00:58:25
 9:25/mile
 71
 M
 181
 
 
3rd
 2221
JIM BARR
01:07:43
 10:55/mile
 71
 M
 246
 

10K Male 75-79

 
1st
 2275
CARLOS COBOS
00:56:36
 9:07/mile
 79
 M
 157
 
 
2nd
 2252
ZANE CANTRELL
01:11:49
 11:34/mile
 78
 M
 264
 
 
3rd
 2220
DAVID HOLDER
01:17:16
 12:27/mile
 78
 M
 283
 

10K Male 80 and up

 
1st
 2352
DENNIS CHRISTIAN
00:58:35
 9:26/mile
 80
 M
 185