Toggle navigation
Log In
|
Sign Up
Log In
|
Sign Up
Franklin Classic
Franklin, TN
About
Participants
Teams
Results
Photos
Awards
Sponsors
Contact
Register Now
Race Awards
Year:
2018
Race:
10K
5K
5K Wheelchair
1K Kids Run
:
All
Male
Female
Age Group:
All Ages
9 and under
10-14
15-19
20-24
25-29
30-34
35-39
40-44
45-49
50-54
55-59
60-64
65-69
70-74
75-79
80 and up
No age
Place
Bib
Name
Time
Pace
Age
Place
10K Overall Males
1st
2247
SCOTT WIETECHA
00:31:56
5:08/mile
37
M
1
2nd
2474
AUGUST PAPPAS
00:32:13
5:11/mile
25
M
2
3rd
2482
FESTUS CHEMAOI
00:33:25
5:23/mile
31
M
3
10K Male Masters
1st
2270
TYLER STONE
00:38:26
6:11/mile
42
M
13
10K Male Grand Masters
1st
3025
TIMOTHY O'LEARY
00:40:27
6:31/mile
56
M
21
10K Male Senior Masters
1st
3026
KURT LENSER
00:43:45
7:03/mile
60
M
36
10K Male 10-14
1st
3186
GARRETT NEFF
00:43:15
6:58/mile
13
M
34
2nd
2184
OLIVER BAKER
00:46:49
7:32/mile
13
M
65
3rd
2152
ELIJAH SAPP
01:01:56
9:59/mile
10
M
214
10K Male 15-19
1st
2436
ETHAN RHODEN
00:39:58
6:26/mile
16
M
17
2nd
2025
CHRISTIAN ALLEN
00:43:14
6:58/mile
15
M
33
3rd
2626
SACHA MARTINY
00:49:10
7:55/mile
15
M
87
10K Male 20-24
1st
2233
MATT JENKINS
00:36:06
5:49/mile
24
M
6
10K Male 25-29
1st
2010
DAVID CARPENTER
00:35:44
5:45/mile
28
M
5
2nd
2175
RYAN CASTANEDA
00:40:05
6:27/mile
25
M
18
3rd
2620
DANIEL CHIOCO
00:40:13
6:29/mile
28
M
19
10K Male 30-34
1st
2258
JORDAN WILSON
00:33:37
5:25/mile
31
M
4
2nd
3201
DUSTIN LITTLE
00:37:30
6:02/mile
30
M
9
3rd
3184
KYLE KRAEMER
00:40:57
6:36/mile
30
M
25
10K Male 35-39
1st
3188
KAZUFUMI SEKI
00:36:39
5:54/mile
37
M
7
2nd
2179
HASKELL MURRAY
00:37:12
5:59/mile
37
M
8
3rd
2242
WILLIAM WEAVER
00:37:49
6:05/mile
35
M
10
10K Male 40-44
1st
2191
JON TATE
00:40:17
6:29/mile
44
M
20
2nd
2486
CHAD FITZGERALD
00:40:54
6:35/mile
40
M
24
3rd
3192
ANDY PATTON
00:41:06
6:37/mile
41
M
26
10K Male 45-49
1st
3029
ALEX SHORT
00:40:28
6:31/mile
46
M
22
2nd
3027
DARRON EWING
00:42:27
6:50/mile
48
M
30
3rd
2082
JOHN RODDY
00:44:18
7:08/mile
48
M
38
10K Male 50-54
1st
2057
VANCE POSS
00:44:46
7:13/mile
52
M
45
2nd
2249
MARC WARRICK
00:45:28
7:19/mile
53
M
51
3rd
2608
RUDY MENDOZA
00:46:00
7:25/mile
54
M
57
10K Male 55-59
1st
2205
ALPHONSE TUCKER
00:45:08
7:16/mile
55
M
48
2nd
3005
MARK PIERRET
00:46:42
7:31/mile
58
M
64
3rd
2460
James Zahn
00:49:54
8:02/mile
57
M
95
10K Male 60-64
1st
2241
HARRY RICHARDS
00:51:45
8:20/mile
63
M
113
2nd
3154
CHRIS THOMPSON
00:51:51
8:21/mile
61
M
114
3rd
2161
DAVID HAYWOOD
00:53:25
8:36/mile
64
M
133
10K Male 65-69
1st
2139
MICHAEL FECHER
00:57:13
9:13/mile
66
M
163
2nd
2368
JOHN WILSON
01:02:39
10:06/mile
69
M
219
3rd
2353
MARK FOX
01:03:06
10:10/mile
66
M
222
10K Male 70-74
1st
3013
MIKE WELLS
00:52:00
8:23/mile
71
M
116
2nd
2386
GARY WICKS
00:58:25
9:25/mile
71
M
181
3rd
2221
JIM BARR
01:07:43
10:55/mile
71
M
246
10K Male 75-79
1st
2275
CARLOS COBOS
00:56:36
9:07/mile
79
M
157
2nd
2252
ZANE CANTRELL
01:11:49
11:34/mile
78
M
264
3rd
2220
DAVID HOLDER
01:17:16
12:27/mile
78
M
283
10K Male 80 and up
1st
2352
DENNIS CHRISTIAN
00:58:35
9:26/mile
80
M
185